<< August 2016 >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31



Contact Me

If you want to be updated on this weblog Enter your email here:


rss feed


blogdrive

Wednesday, January 14, 2004
fuckin school play

damn. half the band is in the school play. this sucks. now we cant have practices on wednesdays and shit. yep. damn that play..yeah..

Posted at 03:38 pm by AsthmaticWs
Comments (4)

Sunday, January 11, 2004
..

yep

Posted at 09:49 pm by AsthmaticWs
Comments (2)

the band

the band is..
VOCALS-Tim "damn"
BASS-Scott "I love Jackie.........and Bailey"
GUITAR-Brad "I love Megan"
DRUMS-Alex "Yes, I use viagra"


Posted at 08:51 pm by AsthmaticWs
Comments (2)

Hey

Hey, for now, this is the Asthmatic Weasels site. In the future, we may actually get a " .com" but for now this is it. We're still gonna mess around and experiment with the format and things (maybe) for now,so it's gonna be pretty boring.

Posted at 08:32 pm by AsthmaticWs
Comments (1)